First Deposit Bonus 500%
+ 500 Free Spins

Achilles Deluxe · Code GIGACHIPY

Yabby Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: 202% First-Deposit Terms

Looking for a Yabby Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The closest matching first-deposit deal is the 202% No Rules Bonus, with a $25 standard minimum or $20 when you use code STRIKE202. It carries 1× wagering on your deposit plus bonus and is limited to eligible non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots.

Games on Fire

Barbarian Stash

Barbarian Stash

amigo

Monopoly TapCards

Monopoly TapCards

bigtimegaming

RoadKill

RoadKill

nolimit

Hades 3 Pots

Hades 3 Pots

clawbuster

Book of Khonsu

Book of Khonsu

gamebeat

Vortex Safari

Vortex Safari

turbogames

The 202% first-deposit bonus: what you receive

For readers searching Yabby Casino AU, this is the main offer to examine when you want something close to a 200% Deposit Bonus. It is available on the first deposit only and adds 202% to your qualifying deposit. The standard minimum deposit is $25, while code STRIKE202 reduces the minimum to $20.

Contents
TermDetails
Bonus rate202% of the qualifying deposit
Minimum deposit$25 standard; $20 with STRIKE202
Wagering1× deposit plus bonus
Eligible gamesNon-progressive Real-Series Video Slots only
Maximum cashoutNo maximum cashout limit

How the numbers work

A $20 deposit using STRIKE202 creates a $40.40 bonus, making the starting balance $60.40 before play. Because the requirement is 1× deposit plus bonus, the wagering target in that example is $60.40. With a $25 deposit, the bonus is $50.50, the starting total is $75.50, and the wagering target is $75.50.

The offer has a low wagering multiplier, but strict game rules

The 1× requirement applies to the deposit and bonus together. The balance must be played on non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots only, and the RTG 777 slot is excluded.

Ready to review the 202% offer?

Check the $20 code minimum, the slot restriction and the first-deposit condition before choosing this promotion.

How to claim the bonus with code STRIKE202

The code is STRIKE202. It is tied to the $20 minimum version of the offer, so enter it carefully when making your first deposit. Only one promotion can be active at a time, which means you should decide on this bonus before activating another deposit deal or free-money promotion.

  1. Check the account conditions

    You must be at least 18, provide accurate account details and use one account only. Email verification is required during Registration.

  2. Select the first-deposit promotion

    Choose the 202% No Rules First Deposit Bonus rather than another promotion. It is available on the first deposit only.

  3. Enter the code

    Apply STRIKE202 in the cashier’s Redeem Coupon area before confirming the qualifying deposit.

  4. Deposit at least $20

    The code version needs a minimum deposit of $20. If you deposit $25 or more without the code version, the standard minimum applies.

  5. Play within the terms

    Use the bonus balance on non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots, keep each hand at $20 or below and complete the 1× deposit-plus-bonus wagering requirement.

Country eligibility matters before you deposit

Australia is included in the restricted-country list for real-money play. Check the eligibility shown during account Registration before making a deposit or entering the promotion code.

The promotion also follows Yabby Casino’s general account rules. Promotions are limited to one per player, family, address, credit card number, computer and IP address. VPNs, proxies and other location-masking tools are not permitted.

Wagering rules, eligible slots and the $20 bet cap

The 202% bonus is narrower than the name might suggest. All play connected with the bonus must stay on non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots, and no other games are permitted for this promotion. Progressive games and the RTG 777 slot do not qualify.

RuleWhat it means
Wagering target1× the deposit plus the bonus
Game contributionGame-by-game values are shown in the cashier’s Redeem Coupon section
Maximum bet$20 per hand
Permitted gamesNon-progressive Real-Series Video Slots only
Cashout capNo maximum cashout limit on this promotion

The $20 maximum bet is important because the general maximum bet during a bonus is $10 unless a promotion says otherwise. This offer specifically sets the higher $20 limit. Staying at or below that amount keeps your play within the stated promotion rule.

A simple wagering example

Suppose you deposit $20 and receive the $40.40 bonus. Your total for the calculation is $60.40, so the 1× wagering target is $60.40. If you deposit $25, the combined amount becomes $75.50 and the target is $75.50. These figures describe the required turnover, not a guaranteed result; casino games still involve real financial risk.

Keep the bonus balance separate from other play

Only the permitted non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots should be used while this promotion is active. Check the contribution value for the game you choose in the cashier before you start.

Other first-deposit promotions worth comparing

The 202% option is not the only deposit promotion available. Yabby Casino also lists larger percentage offers, a low-wager alternative and deals that add Free Spins. Since only one promotion may be active per player, compare the wagering basis, game restrictions and cashout rules before choosing.

PromotionMain termsGame or cashout rule
500% + 500 Free SpinsCode GIGACHIPY; minimum deposit $20; 10× deposit plus bonusFree spins are for Achilles Deluxe and are divided over consecutive days
999% Bonus$20 minimum; rate ranges from 600% to 999%; 10× deposit plus bonusNon-progressive slots only, 5× deposit maximum cashout, $5,000 maximum bonus amount, $20 maximum bet
500% Low Wager + 500 Free SpinsBonus is 250%, or 250% extra for crypto deposits; 10× deposit wageringNon-progressive slots, keno and video poker; 5× deposit maximum cashout
145% + 50 Free SpinsCode CHIPY-SEP145; minimum deposit $30; 35× deposit plus bonus and 7× deposit wageringRedeemable once
Google Pay first deposit50% bonus on the first deposit made through this methodThe payment method is part of the offer condition

The 999% deal uses deposit bands: $20-$99 receives 600%, $100-$149 receives 650%, $150-$199 receives 800%, and $200 or more receives 999%. Credit card deposits receive reduced rates from 500% to 650% depending on the deposit amount. That makes the headline percentage less important than the full terms attached to your chosen deposit.

If you prefer a smaller wagering multiplier, the 202% promotion has 1× wagering on deposit plus bonus. The 500% Low Wager promotion instead uses 10× wagering on the deposit only, while the 145% offer has substantially higher requirements. A quick comparison like this can save you from choosing a bonus based only on its percentage.

Deposits, verification and withdrawing bonus winnings

The casino accepts AUD, CAD, EUR, NZD and USD. Deposit choices include Bitcoin, Bitcoin via Lightning Network, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ethereum BASE, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Tether, Solana, Cardano, Visa, Mastercard, Google Pay and ApplePay.

Payment detailTerm
Bitcoin deposit minimum$15
Lightning Network, Litecoin or Ethereum minimum$10
Credit card deposit minimum$30
Minimum Withdrawal$50
Withdrawal frequencyOne withdrawal per day per account, computer or IP

The casino does not charge deposit fees. Blockchain network fees are paid by the player, while card-to-crypto purchases can carry a third-party provider exchange fee shown before confirmation. Withdrawals are made through Bitcoin, Litecoin or Ethereum; an Ethereum withdrawal applies when the winning deposit was made via Ethereum.

Bonus users must complete account verification before making a Withdrawal. Crypto and e-wallet withdrawals are processed instantly after verification, while KYC verification can take up to 5 business days. The casino may request proof of identity, address, copies of credit cards, signed purchase history or other documents.

LevelDailyWeeklyMonthly
Rookie$2,000$4,000-
Pro-$10,000$40,000
Star-$15,000$60,000
Prestige-$20,000$80,000
Hall of Fame-$30,000$120,000

The promotion has no cashout cap, but account rules still apply

The 202% offer itself has no maximum cashout limit. You still need to meet the $50 minimum, verify the account when using a bonus and follow the withdrawal frequency and VIP-level limits.

Choose your deposit method carefully

Before claiming the offer, confirm the deposit minimum for your method and keep the $50 Withdrawal minimum in mind.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Yabby Casino 200% Deposit Bonus?

The closest matching promotion is the 202% No Rules First Deposit Bonus. It adds 202% to your first deposit, with a $25 standard minimum or a $20 minimum using code STRIKE202.

What is the wagering requirement on the 202% bonus?

The requirement is 1× the deposit plus the bonus. For example, a $20 deposit with a $40.40 bonus creates a $60.40 wagering target.

Which games qualify for this deposit bonus?

Only non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots qualify. The RTG 777 slot is excluded, and no other games are permitted while using this promotion.

What is the maximum bet with the 202% bonus?

The maximum bet is $20 per hand. This promotion sets a higher limit than the general $10 default for bonuses.

Does the 202% bonus have a maximum cashout?

The promotion has no maximum cashout limit. Bonus users must still complete account verification and meet the $50 minimum Withdrawal requirement.

What code gives the $20 minimum deposit?

Use code STRIKE202. It is connected with the 202% No Rules First Deposit Bonus and the $20 minimum deposit.